Chauffeured transfers in Jodhpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jodhpur with the fare shown first
Jodhpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Jodhpur (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Jodhpur, each with its page
- Radisson Hotel Jodhpurfrom INR 458.008 min
- Ganesh Temple Ratanadafrom INR 482.0010 min
- The Fern Residency Jodhpur, Series by Marriottfrom INR 491.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jodhpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jodhpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Jodhpur
INR 217.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Jodhpur Airport → Radisson Hotel Jodhpur
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jodhpur, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jodhpur Airport → Radisson Hotel Jodhpur2.8 km · 8 minINR 458.00from
- Jodhpur Airport → Ganesh Temple Ratanada3.4 km · 10 minINR 482.00from
- Jodhpur Airport → The Fern Residency Jodhpur, Series by Marriott3.7 km · 10 minINR 491.00from
- Jodhpur Airport → Taj Hari Mahal, Jodhpur3.8 km · 10 minINR 494.00from
- Jodhpur Airport → Riktiya Bheruji Temple4.3 km · 10 minINR 509.00from
- Jodhpur Airport → Umaid Bhawan Palace, Jodhpur4.6 km · 11 minINR 521.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jodhpur Airport → Radisson Hotel Jodhpur | 2.8 km | 8 min | INR 458.00 | See details |
| Jodhpur Airport → Ganesh Temple Ratanada | 3.4 km | 10 min | INR 482.00 | See details |
| Jodhpur Airport → The Fern Residency Jodhpur, Series by Marriott | 3.7 km | 10 min | INR 491.00 | See details |
| Jodhpur Airport → Taj Hari Mahal, Jodhpur | 3.8 km | 10 min | INR 494.00 | See details |
| Jodhpur Airport → Riktiya Bheruji Temple | 4.3 km | 10 min | INR 509.00 | See details |
| Jodhpur Airport → Umaid Bhawan Palace, Jodhpur | 4.6 km | 11 min | INR 521.00 | See details |
Within Jodhpur
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jodhpur, at the same fixed price.
- Basni → All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur3.1 km · 8 minINR 217.00from
- Basni → Medipulse Hospital3.4 km · 8 minINR 226.00from
- Basni → Bhagat ki Kothi3.7 km · 9 minINR 238.00from
- Basni → Taj Hari Mahal, Jodhpur5.9 km · 13 minINR 316.00from
- Basni → Fairfield by Marriott Jodhpur6.5 km · 12 minINR 331.00from
- Basni → Novotel Jodhpur ITI Circle6.8 km · 15 minINR 349.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basni → All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur | 3.1 km | 8 min | INR 217.00 | See details |
| Basni → Medipulse Hospital | 3.4 km | 8 min | INR 226.00 | See details |
| Basni → Bhagat ki Kothi | 3.7 km | 9 min | INR 238.00 | See details |
| Basni → Taj Hari Mahal, Jodhpur | 5.9 km | 13 min | INR 316.00 | See details |
| Basni → Fairfield by Marriott Jodhpur | 6.5 km | 12 min | INR 331.00 | See details |
| Basni → Novotel Jodhpur ITI Circle | 6.8 km | 15 min | INR 349.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jodhpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jodhpur Airport
from INR 458.00Airport
Air Force Area, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342011
See prices and book →Basni
from INR 217.00Station
K.B.H.B, M.I.A. 1st Phase, Basni, Basni, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342005
See prices and book →Bhagat ki Kothi
from INR 238.00Station
Sushil Nagar, Heavy Industrial Area Phase II, Basni, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342011
See prices and book →Jalori Gate
from INR 376.00Station
Jalori Bari, Rawaton Ka Bass, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342001, India
See prices and book →Jodhpur
from INR 382.00Station
Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342001
See prices and book →Jodhpur Cantt
from INR 667.00Station
Nandri, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342015, India
See prices and book →Raika Bagh Palace Junction
from INR 493.00Station
Rai Ka Bagh, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342006
See prices and book →All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur
from INR 217.00Hospital
Marudhar Industrial Area, 2nd Phase, M.I.A. 1st Phase, Basni, Basni, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342011
See prices and book →Goyal Hospital and Research Centre
from INR 364.00Hospital
961/3, Residency Rd, Sardarpura, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342003
See prices and book →JMCH - JIET Medical College & Hospital
from INR 640.00Hospital
JIET Group of Institutions, Hospital NH 62, Pali Road, near Mogra, Jodhpur, Mogra Kalan, Rajasthan 342802
See prices and book →Mahatma Gandhi Hospital
from INR 373.00Hospital
Gate Circle, Olympic Rd, Jaswant Sarai, Jalori Bari, Bhistiyon Ka Bas, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342001
See prices and book →Mathuradas Mathur Hospital
from INR 352.00Hospital
Main Road, Sector-C, Shastri Nagar, Jodhpur, Jodhpur-South (M Corp.), Rajasthan 342003
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jodhpur?
In Jodhpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jodhpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jodhpur?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jodhpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jodhpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jodhpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car